Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Big Ten 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska137052,6953,400261.5
2.Connor Cook, Michigan State13803,2143,294253.4
3.Gary Nova, Rutgers13-52,8512,846218.9
4.C.J. Brown, Maryland135392,2882,827217.5
5.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota124521,7982,250187.5
6.Devin Gardner, Michigan122581,8962,154179.5
7.Austin Appleby, Purdue101981,4491,647164.7
8.Joel Stave, Wisconsin10-701,3501,280128.0
9.David Cobb, Minnesota131,62691,635125.8
10.Cardale Jones, Ohio State102968601,156115.6
11.C.J. Beathard, Iowa8156645801100.1
12.Zack Oliver, Northwestern42836739598.8
13.Paul James, Rutgers4363036390.8
14.Josh Ferguson, Illinois13735073556.5
15.Jordan Canzeri, Iowa11494049444.9
16.Akrum Wadley, Iowa5186018637.2
17.Imani Cross, Nebraska11384038434.9
18.Brandon Ross, Maryland13419041932.2
19.Reggie Love, Wisconsin24504522.5
20.Warren Ball, Ohio State48508521.3

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Kyle Federico, Rutgers00001641089
2.Paul Griggs, Purdue00001632080
3.David Cobb, Minnesota1300000078
4.Marshall Koehn, Iowa00001238074
5.Matt Wile, Michigan00001528073
6.Jack Mitchell, Northwestern00001426068
7.Michael Thomas, Ohio State090000066
8.Josh Ferguson, Illinois820000060
9.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota1000000060
10.C.J. Brown, Maryland800000048

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Paul James, Rutgers4520071.8
2.David Cobb, Minnesota1313000131.0
3.Daniel Adams, Maryland1010011.0
4.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota1210000100.8
5.Josh Ferguson, Illinois138200100.8
6.Maxx Williams, Minnesota12080080.7
7.Sam Cotton, Nebraska3020020.7
8.C.J. Brown, Maryland13800080.6
9.Michael Thomas, Ohio State15090090.6
10.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska13610070.5

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.David Cobb, Minnesota1331416265.213125.1
2.Paul James, Rutgers4633635.8590.8
3.Josh Ferguson, Illinois131467355.0856.5
4.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska131457054.9654.2
5.Jordan Canzeri, Iowa111024944.8044.9
6.C.J. Brown, Maryland131615393.3841.5
7.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota121264523.61037.7
8.Akrum Wadley, Iowa5331865.6137.2
9.Imani Cross, Nebraska11753845.1534.9
10.Brandon Ross, Maryland13854194.9432.2

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Connor Cook, Michigan State1336521258.13214248247.28.8149.0
2.Gary Nova, Rutgers1332718757.228512212219.38.7145.2
3.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska1334518453.326952212207.37.8133.6
4.C.J. Beathard, Iowa8925256.56455280.67.0127.9
5.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota1223712251.51798118149.87.6123.7
6.Devin Gardner, Michigan1228317461.518961015158.06.7118.3
7.C.J. Brown, Maryland1335418953.422881310176.06.5114.3
8.Joel Stave, Wisconsin1020611053.41350910135.06.6113.0
9.Zack Oliver, Northwestern4573052.63672391.86.4107.1
10.Austin Appleby, Purdue1027214452.914491011144.95.3100.7

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Mike Dudek, Illinois1376103813.765.8
2.Stefon Diggs, Maryland106279212.856.2
3.Danny Anthrop, Purdue93861616.244.2
4.Alex Erickson, Wisconsin135577214.034.2
5.Jordan Westerkamp, Nebraska134474717.053.4
6.Geronimo Allison, Illinois114159814.653.7
7.Michael Thomas, Ohio State155479914.893.6
8.Maxx Williams, Minnesota123656915.883.0
9.Tevaun Smith, Iowa134359613.933.3
10.Daniel Adams, Maryland123919.512.0


UNLV NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RebelNet.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.