Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Time to make amends

by T.E. Parker

A one time UNLV commitment, Nigel Williams-Goss, is back on the Runnin' Rebels' radar. This time the Rebels need to secure the talented point guard that headed to Washington. We tell you why it's so important inside. [details]


Schedule shocker

by T.E. Parker
UNLV will have to travel to Wichita State and take on the Shockers led by Gregg Marshall (pictured) as part of the MWC/MVC Challenge. This is a rematch from 2011 when WSU handed the Runnin' Rebels their first loss of the season.  

Annual facelift

by T.E. Parker
A complete transformation has been just another part of the season for the UNLV Runnin' Rebel program over the last few years. In fact, only one player could remain from the roster just two seasons ago. We take a look ...  

Vaughn to enter Draft

by T.E. Parker
UNLV's leading scorer Rashad Vaughn will be heading to the NBA Draft. Vaughn, a freshman, didn't surprise many be making the announcement official. He is currently being listed as a potential second round draft pick.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Bennett16.18.11.027.153.337.570.1
A. Marshall10.44.15.833.947.236.967.4
B. Dejean-Jones10.34.42.326.041.334.772.8
K. Reinhardt10.12.02.529.235.835.189.2
K. Birch7.25.70.621.856.30.064.2
M. Moser7.16.11.421.336.926.776.0
J. Hawkins4.92.51.722.432.225.764.4
Q. Thomas3.73.50.312.448.80.077.3
S. Goodman3.62.40.39.146.30.061.5
C. Lopez-Sosa2.21.30.68.747.728.663.0
D. Cook0.50.20.44.327.816.728.6
B. Cheaney0.40.20.11.225.00.050.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Tarkanian Court
THE place for Rebel Fans

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
UNLV BASKETBALLRecord: 15-15 (7-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeRebel-Net.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Ossiel's Optimal Bracket 70
2 anthony's Unmatched Bracket 67
3 Josh's Genius Bracket 59
4 aaron's Neat Bracket 58
5 Jeff's Reasonable Bracket 48
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UNLV '15Offers
 
Commitments 3 1
Avg. Stars 4.33 2
Rivals150 3 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
15A. Bennett | 6-8, 240, Fr, FR
 Brampton, ON (Findlay College Prep)
0S. Goodman | 6-6, 210, Fr, FR
 Philadelphia, PA (Constitution HS)
11C. Lopez | 6-11, 215, Sr, JR
 Lajas (Findlay College Prep)
24D. Morant | 6-9, 200, Fr, FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)
43M. Moser | 6-8, 210, Sr, JR
 Portland, OR (UCLA)
22R. Smith | 6-8, 205, Jr, JR
 Baltimore, MD (Connecticut)
1Q. Thomas | 6-8, 245, So, SR
 Newark, NJ (University of Kansas)
 
Guard
12B. Cheaney | 6-1, 160, So, SO
 Corona, CA (Los Osos HS)
10D. Cook | 6-1, 170, Fr, FR
 Baltimore, MD (St. Frances Academy)
31J. Hawkins | 6-3, 190, Sr, SR
 Los Angeles, CA (Taft HS)
13B. Jones | 6-5, 200, Jr, SO
 Los Angeles, CA (USC)
3A. Marshall | 6-3, 200, Sr, SR
 Las Vegas, NV (Mojave HS)
5K. Reinhardt | 6-5, 195, Fr, FR
 Dana Point, CA (Mater Dei HS)
33C. Rushman | 6-3, 185, Fr, FR
 Milwaukee, WI (St. John's Prep)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RebelNet.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.