Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Vaughn to enter Draft

by T.E. Parker

UNLV's leading scorer Rashad Vaughn will be heading to the NBA Draft. Vaughn, a freshman, didn't surprise many be making the announcement official. He is currently being listed as a potential second round draft pick. [details]




Point blank

by T.E. Parker
Jerome Seagears will most likely be the fifth starting point guard in five years for Dave Rice and the UNLV Runnin' Rebels. We look at how not finding a consistent starter at that position could come back and haunt the ...  

Next year

by T.E. Parker
It's a phrase that all Runnin' Rebel fans have grown accustomed to saying. Will this finally be the year where we will be able to celebrate "this year" instead of looking ahead to the "next"?  

Decisions, decisions

by T.E. Parker
We will know a lot more about the future of the UNLV men's basketball program's future after tomorrow. Will head coach Dave Rice still be apart or is there a better option? There isn't, and we tell you why, inside.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Bennett16.18.11.027.153.337.570.1
A. Marshall10.44.15.833.947.236.967.4
B. Dejean-Jones10.34.42.326.041.334.772.8
K. Reinhardt10.12.02.529.235.835.189.2
K. Birch7.25.70.621.856.30.064.2
M. Moser7.16.11.421.336.926.776.0
J. Hawkins4.92.51.722.432.225.764.4
Q. Thomas3.73.50.312.448.80.077.3
S. Goodman3.62.40.39.146.30.061.5
C. Lopez-Sosa2.21.30.68.747.728.663.0
D. Cook0.50.20.44.327.816.728.6
B. Cheaney0.40.20.11.225.00.050.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 118 fans online now
Tarkanian Court
THE place for Rebel Fans

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
UNLV BASKETBALLRecord: 15-15 (7-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeRebel-Net.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Ossiel's Optimal Bracket 70
2 anthony's Unmatched Bracket 67
3 Josh's Genius Bracket 59
4 aaron's Neat Bracket 58
5 Jeff's Reasonable Bracket 48
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UNLV '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 4.00 2
Rivals150 2 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
15A. Bennett | 6-8, 240, Fr, FR
 Brampton, ON (Findlay College Prep)
0S. Goodman | 6-6, 210, Fr, FR
 Philadelphia, PA (Constitution HS)
11C. Lopez | 6-11, 215, Sr, JR
 Lajas (Findlay College Prep)
24D. Morant | 6-9, 200, Fr, FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)
43M. Moser | 6-8, 210, Sr, JR
 Portland, OR (UCLA)
22R. Smith | 6-8, 205, Jr, JR
 Baltimore, MD (Connecticut)
1Q. Thomas | 6-8, 245, So, SR
 Newark, NJ (University of Kansas)
 
Guard
12B. Cheaney | 6-1, 160, So, SO
 Corona, CA (Los Osos HS)
10D. Cook | 6-1, 170, Fr, FR
 Baltimore, MD (St. Frances Academy)
31J. Hawkins | 6-3, 190, Sr, SR
 Los Angeles, CA (Taft HS)
13B. Jones | 6-5, 200, Jr, SO
 Los Angeles, CA (USC)
3A. Marshall | 6-3, 200, Sr, SR
 Las Vegas, NV (Mojave HS)
5K. Reinhardt | 6-5, 195, Fr, FR
 Dana Point, CA (Mater Dei HS)
33C. Rushman | 6-3, 185, Fr, FR
 Milwaukee, WI (St. John's Prep)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RebelNet.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.