Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

News and notes

by T.E. Parker

Khem Birch is keeping his upcoming decision very quiet. We have some new information about when he will decide on his future in this week's News and Notes. Rebel-net.com also updates a few other offseason topics inside. [details]


Unfinished business

by T.E. Parker
This past weekend showed what Dave Rice is really about - being a Runnin' Rebel and winning at the highest level. We talk about what transpired and why it will, ultimately, be the best for the UNLV basketball program.  

Rebels bow out

by T.E. Parker
The UNLV Runnin' Rebels still couldn't solve the San Diego State puzzle in the third meeting of the two teams on Friday night. The loss, essentially, ended UNLV's season, knocking the Rebels out of NCAA Tournament ...  

Rebel Net Radio Episode 51

by Rebel-Net.com
The Rebels hit their worst wall of the season - a tough loss against San Diego State was followed up by a blown 17 point second half lead at UNR. With their only chance at an NCAA bid...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Bennett16.18.11.027.153.337.570.1
A. Marshall10.44.15.833.947.236.967.4
B. Dejean-Jones10.34.42.326.041.334.772.8
K. Reinhardt10.12.02.529.235.835.189.2
K. Birch7.25.70.621.856.30.064.2
M. Moser7.16.11.421.336.926.776.0
J. Hawkins4.92.51.722.432.225.764.4
Q. Thomas3.73.50.312.448.80.077.3
S. Goodman3.62.40.39.146.30.061.5
C. Lopez-Sosa2.21.30.68.747.728.663.0
D. Cook0.50.20.44.327.816.728.6
B. Cheaney0.40.20.11.225.00.050.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 104 fans online now
The Mack
THE place for Rebel Fans

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
UNLV BASKETBALLRecord: 20-13 (6-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeRebel-Net.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Ossiel's Optimal Bracket 70
2 anthony's Unmatched Bracket 67
3 Josh's Genius Bracket 59
4 aaron's Neat Bracket 58
5 Jeff's Reasonable Bracket 48
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UNLV '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 3.40 2
Rivals150 1 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
15A. Bennett | 6-8, 240, Fr, FR
 Brampton, ON (Findlay College Prep)
0S. Goodman | 6-6, 210, Fr, FR
 Philadelphia, PA (Constitution HS)
11C. Lopez | 6-11, 215, Sr, JR
 Lajas (Findlay College Prep)
24D. Morant | 6-9, 200, Fr, FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)
43M. Moser | 6-8, 210, Sr, JR
 Portland, OR (UCLA)
22R. Smith | 6-8, 205, Jr, JR
 Baltimore, MD (Connecticut)
1Q. Thomas | 6-8, 245, So, SR
 Newark, NJ (University of Kansas)
 
Guard
12B. Cheaney | 6-1, 160, So, SO
 Corona, CA (Los Osos HS)
10D. Cook | 6-1, 170, Fr, FR
 Baltimore, MD (St. Frances Academy)
31J. Hawkins | 6-3, 190, Sr, SR
 Los Angeles, CA (Taft HS)
13B. Jones | 6-5, 200, Jr, SO
 Los Angeles, CA (USC)
3A. Marshall | 6-3, 200, Sr, SR
 Las Vegas, NV (Mojave HS)
5K. Reinhardt | 6-5, 195, Fr, FR
 Dana Point, CA (Mater Dei HS)
33C. Rushman | 6-3, 185, Fr, FR
 Milwaukee, WI (St. John's Prep)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RebelNet.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.